Puntúa de l'1 al 5 els següents aspectes de les noves seccions.
Pregunta 1 2 3 4 5
Disseny del nou entorn
Facilitat d’ús
Utilitat de les gestions que pots realitzar
Impressió general
Imatge: 
© Agrupació de Joves Arquitectes de Catalunya (AJAC)

Prize-giving ceremony of the AJAC XI Awards: View the list of winners

On Friday, 18 May, the Young Architects’ Association of Catalonia (AJAC) held the prize-giving ceremony for the AJAC XI Awards at the Mies van del Rohe Pavilion in Barcelona.

The award, which this year received almost 150 entries, entails the publication of all the winning proposals in a book as well as a travelling exhibition and the “inexperiences” seminars, where award-winners have the opportunity to explain their work to the audience.

The event, which was part of the programme for Architecture Week 2018, was attended by more than 250 people.

View the list of winners
Having compiled the evaluations of the members of the different panels, the final results were as follows:

CATEGORY A. NEW BUILD/BUILDING RENOVATION
Jury: Antoni Vilanova, Eunice Garcia and Flavio Castro

Winners A1 Constructed work:
Casa Retina –  Arnau Vergés Tejero
Pored – Marc Rabassa Piera

Winners A2 Non-constructed work:
A flor de pell – Andrea Capilla Mónaco and Joan Martí Elias
Coop de falç – Arqbag + LaCol (Arqbag: Bernat Colomé Franco, Jordi Mitjans Escobar, Marc Diaz Gallego, Adrià Vilajoana Martínez, Alfonso Godoy Muñoz, Simona Cerri)

CATEGORY B. URBAN PLANNING / LANDSCAPING
Jury: Georgina Vázquez, Marina Cervera and Arnau Boix

Winners B1 Constructed work:
Cal Metre – Carles Enrich Jiménez
Jorba – Carles Enrich Jiménez

Winners B2 Non-constructed work:
Ordit i trama – Anna Padilla Corcho, Valentin Kokudev and  Marcos Ruiz de Clavijo Cirajas
Fent camí – Adrià Guardiet Llotge 

CATEGORY C. PARTICIPATIVE PROCESSES
Jury: Georgina Vázquez, Marina Cervera and Arnau Boix

Winners C:
Re-Creant: Arqbag: Bernat Colomé Franco, Jordi Mitjans Escobar, Marc Diaz Gallego, Adrià Vilajoana Martínez, Alfonso Godoy Muñoz, Simona Cerri

CATEGORY D. INTERIOR REMODELLING
Jury: Leslie Matesco, Jordi Veciana and Javier Jiménez Iniesta

Winners D:
Home in Mitre: Estudi Bajet Giramé: Pau Bajet Mena and Maria Giramé Aumatell
CB57 – AgoraArquitectura: Joan Casals Pañella and Jose Luis Cisneros Bardolet
10 Salas para la Sede del Colegio de Procuradores – Jorge Vidal Tomás

CATEGORY E. PRODUCT DESIGN
Jury: Atxu Amann, Gerard Arqué and Josep Fernandez Margalef

Winners E:
Potro – Gerard Bartomeu Farnós, Miriam Cabanas Ballbè and Xavi Santodomingo Ortega
Llur – Bonell+Dòriga: Laura Bonell Mas and Daniel López-Dòriga Sagalés

CATEGORY F. TEMPORARY ARCHITECTURE
Jury: Atxu Amann and Josep Fernandez Margalef

Winners F:
Patis cinètics – Pau Sarquella Fàbregas and Carmen Maria Torres González
Stand alumix – Jaime Prous Martín

CATEGORY G. FINAL PROJECTS FOR BACHELOR'S DEGREES IN ARCHITECTURE
Jury: Lluís Alexandre Casanovas, Jose Zabala and Lluís Ortega

Winners G:
La Vall. Vestíbul a Barcelona – Clàudia Calvet Gómez
Una comunitat autosuficient – Guillem Pascual Perelló

CATEGORY H. THE DISSEMINATION OF ARCHITECTURE
Jury: Pau de Solà Morales, Enric Llorach and Jordi Safont-Tria

Winners H:
Insòlit – Festival Insòlit: Erik Herrera Iturat, Aina Bigorra Gonzàlez and Josep Rovira Tolosa
Series of rooms – Bonell+Dòriga: Laura Bonell Mas and Daniel López-Dòriga Sagalés

CATEGORY I. ARCHITECTURAL RESEARCH AND/OR THEORYÇ
Jury: Eva Soria, Daniela Arias, El Globus Vermell

Winners I:
La enseñanza de la arquitectura en la Sociedad – Marta Masdéu Bernat
Posmodernidad crònica – Marta Domènech Rodríguez and David López López


More than 20 years of recognizing young talents
The AJAC Awards were first convened in 1996 with the aim of publicizing the high-quality work produced by young professionals, especially those who would not normally be able to get access to the usual media outlets in the field of architecture.

The awards are sponsored by HNA.
24/05/2018
Tornar